*
PL EN

Domains and up-to-date statistics

Check TextPartner's experience in YOUR domains: select one or more.

DomainTotal projectsTotal words
Business communication and Commerce22.11046.846.218
Machinery and Tools10.09923.993.297
Industrial engineering5.58420.570.604
Civil engineering and systems5.02714.721.868
Marketing / Market Research11.98412.812.265
Equipment for home and hobby5.93211.755.960
Transport / Transportation / Shipping4555.584.189
Military, defence595.282.174
Medical: general2.6494.367.114
Medical: Instruments2.4613.862.144
Automation and Robotics9143.679.939
IT - general2.6253.156.415
Medical: Health Care1.5643.057.025
Agriculture1.6552.924.817
Automotive1.7352.770.532
HVAC - heating, ventillation, air conditioning1.1792.540.361
Automotive industry1.3482.056.862
Software localization1.1591.821.267
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs1.2151.758.994
Electrical engineering, electronics5401.484.007
Human Resources7871.439.931
IT - equipment1.3771.277.213
Telecommunication2.1081.266.588
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Tourism and Travel1.4931.236.847
Chemistry3511.227.782
Food, nutrition & culinary6361.150.247
Internet, e-Commerce4591.134.543
Biology1991.074.269
Advertising / Public Relations3.135947.709
Finance533741.746
Aerospace / Aviation / Space282696.853
Petroleum Eng/Sci672694.274
Health, beauty, cosmetics289665.472
Paper making309659.183
Law - general415654.757
Furniture / Household Appliances470618.568
Environment and Ecology271613.847
Jounralism publishing and media (press, radio, TV)205558.583
Management380504.643

2024-04-25

×
*

Professional translations

Your documents are safe. TextPartner is an experienced translation vendor, operating in the market since 1997. As an active member of European Language Industry Association, TextPartner is continuously developing to help you achieve your business goals through translated documentation.

Facebook

Obejrzyj nasz profil na Facebooku

Twitter

Reed our tweets

YouTube

Watch videos on YouTube

LinkedIn

See our LinkedIn profile

RSS

Subskrybuj nasz kanał RSS

E-mail

Send a message

CV

Zarejestruj się w bazie dostawców

Shop

Zapraszamy na zakupy

Send files

Send files to our server

Kalendarz pracy

Sprawdź kiedy pracujemy

ISO 17100

Download our ISO 17100 certificate

ISO 18587

Download our ISO 18587 certificate